Games

Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014 and Gold Coast 2018, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Filter medallists
Total: 51 Medals
Gold Medals

13 Gold

Silver Medals

11 Silver

Bronze Medals

27 Bronze

Athlete(s)
Sport
Event name
Games
Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard
Gold Medal
Laura Muir
Athletics
1500m – Women
Gold Medal
Eilish McColgan
Athletics
10000m – Women
Gold Medal
Sean Lazzerini
Boxing
Light Heavyweight – Men
Gold Medal
Sam Hickey
Boxing
Middleweight – Men
Gold Medal
Reese Lynch
Boxing
Light Welterweight – Men
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem – Men
Gold Medal
Sarah Adlington
Judo
over 78kg – Women
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Para B6-B8 Pairs – Men
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Para B6-B8 Pairs – Women
Gold Medal
Stephen Clegg
Aquatics
50m Freestyle S13 – Men
Gold Medal
Sean Frame
Athletics
T53/54 Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Eilish McColgan
Athletics
5000m – Women
Gold Medal
Neah Evans
Cycling
Road Race – Women
Gold Medal
Jack Carlin
Cycling
Keirin – Men
Gold Medal
John Archibald
Cycling
Scratch Race – Men
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem – Men
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem – Women
Gold Medal
Neah Evans
Cycling
25km Points Race – Women
Gold Medal
Louise Christie
Gymnastics
Rhythmic Ribbon – Women
Gold Medal
Finlay Allan
Judo
66kg – Men
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
50m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medley Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
100m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Katie Shanahan
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Toni Shaw
Aquatics
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 – Women
Gold Medal
Katie Shanahan
Aquatics
200m Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 400m Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Jake Wightman
Athletics
1500m – Men
Gold Medal
Laura Muir
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Samantha Kinghorn
Athletics
1500m Para Sport T53/54 – Women
Gold Medal
Matthew McHale
Boxing
Bantamweight – Men
Gold Medal
Tyler Jolly
Boxing
Welterweight – Men
Gold Medal
Finn Crockett
Cycling
Road Race – Men
Gold Medal
Jack Carlin
Cycling
Individual Sprint – Men
Gold Medal
Neah Evans
Cycling
3000m Individual Pursuit – Women
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem – Women
Gold Medal
Shannon Archer
Gymnastics
Vault – Women
Gold Medal
Malin Wilson
Judo
57kg – women
Gold Medal
Rachel Tytler
Judo
Under 78kg – Women
Gold Medal
Iain McLean
Lawn Bowls
Men’s Singles
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Pairs – Men
Gold Medal
Squash
Doubles – Men
Gold Medal
Beth Potter
Triathlon
Individual – Women
Gold Medal
Micky Yule
Para Powerlifting Heavyweight – Men
Gold Medal

Join the club

Subscribe to our newsletter