Games

Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014 and Gold Coast 2018, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Filter medallists
Total: 53 Medals
Gold Medals

19 Gold

Silver Medals

15 Silver

Bronze Medals

19 Bronze

Athlete(s)
Sport
Event name
Games
Medal
Dan Wallace
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
T12 100m – Women
Gold Medal
Josh Taylor
Boxing
64kg – Men
Gold Medal
Charlie Flynn
Boxing
60kg – Men
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem – Men
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem – Men
Gold Medal
Daniel Keatings
Gymnastics
Pommel Horse – Men
Gold Medal
Dan Purvis
Gymnastics
Parallel Bars – Men
Gold Medal
Sarah Adlington
Judo
over 78kg – Women
Gold Medal
Chris Sherrington
Judo
Over 100kg – Men
Gold Medal
Kimberley Renicks
Judo
Under 48kg – Women
Gold Medal
Sarah Clark
Judo
Under 63kg – Women
Gold Medal
Louise Renicks
Judo
Under 52kg – Women
Gold Medal
Euan Burton
Judo
Under 100kg – Men
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Pairs – Men
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Fours – Men
Gold Medal
Darren Burnett
Lawn Bowls
Singles – Men
Gold Medal
Dan Wallace
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Michael Jamieson
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Eilidh Doyle
Athletics
400m Hurdles – Women
Gold Medal
Lynsey Sharp
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Kirsty Gilmour
Badminton
Singles – Women
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport 1000m Time Trial B Tandem – Women
Gold Medal
Cycling
Para-Sport Sprint B Tandem – Women
Gold Medal
Gymnastics
Team Competition – Men
Gold Medal
Daniel Keatings
Gymnastics
Individual All-Around – Men
Gold Medal
Stephanie Inglis
Judo
Under 57kg – Women
Gold Medal
Matthew Purssey
Judo
Under 90kg – Men
Gold Medal
Lawn Bowls
Para-Sport B2/B3 Mixed Pairs
Gold Medal
Jen McIntosh
Shooting
50m Rifle 3 Position – Women
Gold Medal
Drew Christie
Shooting
Clay Target Skeet – Men
Gold Medal
Corrie Scott
Aquatics
50m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Erraid Davies
Aquatics
Para-Sport SB9 100m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Mark Dry
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Badminton
Mixed Doubles
Gold Medal
Reece McFadden
Boxing
52kg – Men
Gold Medal
Stephen Lavelle
Boxing
91kg Heavyweight – Men
Gold Medal
Katie Archibald
Cycling
Points Race – Women
Gold Medal
James Millar
Cycling
Under 66kg – Men
Gold Medal
Dan Purvis
Gymnastics
Rings – Men
Gold Medal
Connie Ramsay
Judo
Under 57kg – Women
Gold Medal
Sally Conway
Judo
Under 70kg – Women
Gold Medal
John Buchanan
Judo
Under 60kg – Men
Gold Medal
Andrew Burns
Judo
Under 90kg – Men
Gold Medal
Shooting
Fullbore Rifle Queens Prize (Pair) – Open
Gold Medal
Jen McIntosh
Shooting
50m Rifle Prone – Women
Gold Medal
Viorel Etko
Wrestling
Freestyle Wrestling Men – 61kg
Gold Medal
Alex Gladkov
Wrestling
Freestyle Wrestling Men – 65kg
Gold Medal

Join the club

Subscribe to our newsletter