Games

Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014 and Gold Coast 2018, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Filter medallists
Total: 107 Medals
Gold Medals

28 Gold

Silver Medals

33 Silver

Bronze Medals

46 Bronze

Athlete(s)
Sport
Event name
Games
Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
100m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Grace Reid
Aquatics
1m Springboard – Women
Gold Medal
Dan Wallace
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Robbie Renwick
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Men
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Gregor Tait
Aquatics
200m Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Gregor Tait
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
David Carry
Aquatics
400m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
David Carry
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Caitlin McClatchey
Aquatics
400m Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Caitlin McClatchey
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Alison Sheppard
Aquatics
50m Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
David Wilkie
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
David Wilkie
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Ian Black
Aquatics
220 Yard Butterfly – Men
Gold Medal
Peter Heatly
Aquatics
10m Platform – Men
Gold Medal
Peter Heatly
Aquatics
1m Springboard – Men
Gold Medal
Elenor Gordon
Aquatics
220 Yard Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
330 Yard Medley Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Peter Heatly
Aquatics
10m Platform – Men
Gold Medal
Elenor Gordon
Aquatics
220 Yard Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Norman Hamilton
Aquatics
220 Yard Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
William Francis
Aquatics
100 Yard Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Stephen Clegg
Aquatics
50m Freestyle S13 – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Mark Szaranek
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Dan Wallace
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Michael Jamieson
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Sean Fraser
Aquatics
100m Freestyle Para Sport S8 – Men
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Michael Jamieson
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Euan Dale
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Kirsty Balfour
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Gregor Tait
Aquatics
200m Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Graeme Smith
Aquatics
1500m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Alison Sheppard
Aquatics
50m Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Jean Hill
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Jean Hill
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Robin Brew
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Kim Wickham
Aquatics
100m Butterfly – women
Gold Medal
David Wilkie
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Robert McGregor
Aquatics
110 Yard Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Robert McGregor
Aquatics
110 Yard Freestyle – Men
Perth 1962
Gold Medal
Ian Black
Aquatics
440 Yard Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
880 Yard Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
John Wardrop
Aquatics
440 Yard Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Peter Heatly
Aquatics
1m Springboard – Men
Gold Medal
Margot Hamilton
Aquatics
100 Yard Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
330 Yard Medley Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Ellen King
Aquatics
100 Yard Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
William Francis
Aquatics
100 Yard Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
50m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medley Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
100m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Katie Shanahan
Aquatics
400m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Toni Shaw
Aquatics
100m Freestyle Para Sport S9 – Women
Gold Medal
Katie Shanahan
Aquatics
200m Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Scott
Aquatics
200m Butterfly – Men
Gold Medal
James Heatly
Aquatics
1m Springboard – Men
Gold Medal
Corrie Scott
Aquatics
50m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Hannah Miley
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Women
Gold Medal
Erraid Davies
Aquatics
Para-Sport SB9 100m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Ross Murdoch
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
David Carry
Aquatics
400m Freestyle – Men
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Lauren Smith
Aquatics
Synchronised Swimming Solo – Women
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Kirsty Balfour
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medley Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Gregor Tait
Aquatics
100m Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Graeme Smith
Aquatics
400m Freestyle – Men
Gold Medal
Alison Sheppard
Aquatics
50m Butterfly – Women
Gold Medal
Fraser Walker
Aquatics
200m Individual Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Neil Cochran
Aquatics
200m Freestyle Medley – Men
Gold Medal
Ruth Gilfillan
Aquatics
200m Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medlay Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medley Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Sandra Dickie
Aquatics
100m Breaststroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
4 x 100m Medley Relay – Women
Gold Medal
David Wilkie
Aquatics
200m Breaststroke – Men
Gold Medal
Peter Heatly
Aquatics
10m Platform – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
330 Yard Medley Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Margaret Girvan
Aquatics
440 Yard Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Albert Kinnear
Aquatics
110 Yard Backstroke – Men
Gold Medal
Aquatics
330 Yard Medlay Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Margot Hamilton
Aquatics
110 Yard Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
800 Yard Freestyle Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Margot Hamilton
Aquatics
330 Yard Medlay Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Jean McDowall
Aquatics
100 Yards Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Cissie Stewart
Aquatics
440 Yard Freestyle – Women
Gold Medal
Ellen King
Aquatics
220 Yard Backstroke – Women
Gold Medal
Aquatics
400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Women
Gold Medal

Join the club

Subscribe to our newsletter