Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Search to view Team Scotland’s medallists by medal colour, all medallists in a particular sport or see who stood on the podium at a certain Games.

Filter Medallists

Athlete / Team NameSportEvent NameMedal
Grace Reid AquaticsDiving Women's 1m SpringboardAsset 3
Duncan Scott AquaticsMen's 100m FreestyleAsset 3
Katie Archibald CyclingWomen's 3000m Individual PursuitAsset 3
Mark Stewart CyclingMen's 40km Points RaceAsset 3
Neil Fachie & Matthew RotherhamCyclingMen's Para-Sport B&VI Tandem 1000m Time TrialAsset 3
Neil Fachie & Matthew RotherhamCyclingMen's Para-Sport B&VI SprintAsset 3
Ronnie Duncan, Derek Oliver & Darren BurnettLawn BowlsMen's TriplesAsset 3
Ronnie Duncan, Derek Oliver, Paul Foster & Alex MarshallLawn BowlsMen's FoursAsset 3
David McMath ShootingMen's Double TrapAsset 3
Hannah Miley AquaticsWomen's 400m Individual MedleyAsset 2
Ross Murdoch AquaticsMen's 200m BreaststrokeAsset 2
Duncan Scott AquaticsMen's 200m Individual MedleyAsset 2
Mark Szaranek AquaticsMen's 400m Individual MedleyAsset 2
Eilidh Doyle AthleticsWomen's 400m HurdlesAsset 2
Maria Lyle AthleticsPara-Sport T35 100mAsset 2
John Archibald CyclingMen's 4000m Individual PursuitAsset 2
Katie Archibald CyclingWomen's 25km Points RaceAsset 2
Jack Carlin CyclingMen's Individual SprintAsset 2
Neah Evans CyclingWomen's 10km Scratch RaceAsset 2
Kay Moran, Stacey McDougall & Caroline BrownLawn BowlsWomen's TriplesAsset 2
Paul Foster & Alex MarshallLawn BowlsMen's PairsAsset 2
Neil Stirton ShootingMen's 50m Rifle ProneAsset 2
James Heatly AquaticsDiving 1m SpringboardAsset 1
Duncan Scott AquaticsMen's 200m ButterflyAsset 1
Duncan Scott AquaticsMen's 200m FreestyleAsset 1
Duncan Scott, Stephen Milne, Jack Thorpe & Kieran McGuckinAquaticsMen's 4x100m Freestyle RelayAsset 1
Stephen Milne, Duncan Scott, Dan Wallace & Mark SzaranekAquaticsMen's 4x200m Freestyle RelayAsset 1
Mark Dry AthleticsMen's HammerAsset 1
Robbie Simpson AthleticsMen's MarathonAsset 1
Jake Wightman AthleticsMen's 1500mAsset 1
Kirsty Gilmour BadmintonWomen's SinglesAsset 1
John Docherty BoxingMen's 75kgAsset 1
Reece McFadden BoxingMen's 52kgAsset 1
Neah Evans CyclingWomen's 25km Points RaceAsset 1
Callum Skinner CyclingMen's 1000m Time TrialAsset 1
Frank Baines GymnasticsMen's Parallel BarsAsset 1
Daniel Purvis GymnasticsMen's FloorAsset 1
Frank Baines, Kelvin Cham, Daniel Purvis, David Weir & Hamish CarterGymnasticsMen's Artistic TeamAsset 1
Lesley Doig & Claire JohnstonLawn BowlsWomen's PairsAsset 1
Seonaid McIntosh ShootingWomen's 50m Rifle ProneAsset 1
Seonaid McIntosh ShootingWomen's 50m Rifle 3PAsset 1
Linda Pearson ShootingWomen's Double TrapAsset 1
Ian Shaw & Sandy WalkerShootingFullbore Rifle PairsAsset 1
Marc Austin TriathlonMen's IndividualAsset 1
  • Total: 44
  • Asset 3
    9
  • Asset 2
    13
  • Asset 1
    22