Games

Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014 and Gold Coast 2018, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Filter medallists
Total: 83 Medals
Gold Medals

20 Gold

Silver Medals

25 Silver

Bronze Medals

38 Bronze

Athlete(s)
Sport
Event name
Games
Medal
Laura Muir
Athletics
1500m – Women
Gold Medal
Eilish McColgan
Athletics
10000m – Women
Gold Medal
Athletics
T12 100m – Women
Gold Medal
Yvonne Murray
Athletics
10000m – Women
Gold Medal
Liz McColgan
Athletics
10000m – Women
Gold Medal
Liz McColgan
Athletics
10000m – Women
Gold Medal
Meg Ritchie
Athletics
Discus Throw – Women
Gold Medal
Allan Wells
Athletics
100m – Men
Gold Medal
Allan Wells
Athletics
200m – Men
Gold Medal
Allan Wells
Athletics
200m – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 100m Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Rosemary Wright
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Ian Stewart
Athletics
5000m – Men
Gold Medal
Rosemary Payne
Athletics
Discus – Women
Gold Medal
Lachie Stewart
Athletics
10000m – Men
Gold Medal
Jim Alder
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Joseph McGhee
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Clark
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
440 Yard – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Wright
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Sean Frame
Athletics
T53/54 Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Eilish McColgan
Athletics
5000m – Women
Gold Medal
Eilidh Doyle
Athletics
400m Hurdles – Women
Gold Medal
Maria Lyle
Athletics
Para-Sport T35 100m – Women
Gold Medal
Eilidh Doyle
Athletics
400m Hurdles – Women
Gold Medal
Lynsey Sharp
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Eilidh Doyle
Athletics
400m Hurdles – Women
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Chris Baillie
Athletics
110m Hurdles – Men
Gold Medal
Lee McConnell
Athletics
400m – Women
Gold Medal
Allison Curbishley
Athletics
400m – Women
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 400m Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Yvonne Murray
Athletics
3000m – Women
Gold Medal
Geoff Parsons
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
Tom McKean
Athletics
800m – Men
Gold Medal
Anne Clarkson
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Allan Wells
Athletics
100m – Men
Gold Medal
Rosemary Payne
Athletics
Discus – Women
Gold Medal
Ian McCafferty
Athletics
5000m – Men
Gold Medal
Jim Alder
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Michael Lindsay
Athletics
Discus Throw – Men
Perth 1962
Gold Medal
Michael Lindsay
Athletics
Shot Put – Men
Perth 1962
Gold Medal
Alan Paterson
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
Andrew Forbes
Athletics
Six Miles – Men
Gold Medal
David Young
Athletics
Discus – Men
Gold Medal
Donald Robertson
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 400m Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Jake Wightman
Athletics
1500m – Men
Gold Medal
Laura Muir
Athletics
800m – Women
Gold Medal
Samantha Kinghorn
Athletics
1500m Para Sport T53/54 – Women
Gold Medal
Jake Wightman
Athletics
1500m – Men
Gold Medal
Mark Dry
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Robbie Simpson
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal
Mark Dry
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Stephanie Twell
Athletics
1500m – Women
Delhi 2010
Gold Medal
Lee McConnell
Athletics
400m Hurdles – Women
Gold Medal
Jamie Quarry
Athletics
Decathlon – Men
Gold Medal
Geoff Parsons
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
Geoff Parsons
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
Liz McColgan
Athletics
3000m – Women
Gold Medal
Yvonne Murray
Athletics
3000m – Women
Gold Medal
Sandra Whittaker
Athletics
200m – Women
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 100m Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 400m Relay – Women
Gold Medal
Chris Black
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Graham Eggleton
Athletics
Pole Vault – Men
Gold Medal
Cameron Sharp
Athletics
100m – Men
Gold Medal
Cameron Sharp
Athletics
200m – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 100m Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Brian Burgess
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
John Robson
Athletics
1500m – Men
Gold Medal
Chris Black
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Moira Walls
Athletics
High Jump – Women
Gold Medal
William Sutherland
Athletics
20 Mile Walk – Men
Gold Medal
Jim Alder
Athletics
6 Mile – Men
Gold Medal
Ewan Douglas
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
John Michie
Athletics
High Jump – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
660 Yard Relay – Women
Gold Medal
William Mackenzie
Athletics
Hammer Throw – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 440 Yard Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Athletics
4 x 110 Yard Relay – Men
Gold Medal
Ian Young
Athletics
100 Yards – Men
Gold Medal
James Stothard
Athletics
880 Yards – Men
Gold Medal
Duncan Wright
Athletics
Marathon – Men
Gold Medal

Join the club

Subscribe to our newsletter