Team Scotland Medallists

Team Scotland has a proud history of success at the Commonwealth Games, winning medals at every Games to date. From the first Games in Hamilton in 1930 to Team Scotland’s record breaking performance at Glasgow 2014, Scottish athletes have continued to excel.

Search to view Team Scotland’s medallists by medal colour, all medallists in a particular sport or see who stood on the podium at a certain Games.

Filter Medallists

Athlete / Team NameSportEvent NameMedal
Hannah MileyAquaticsWomen's 400m Individual MedleyAsset 3
Ross MurdochAquaticsMen's 200m BreaststrokeAsset 3
Daniel WallaceAquaticsMen's 400m Individual MedleyAsset 3
Libby Clegg, Mikail HugginsAthleticsPara-Sport Women's 100m T12Asset 3
Charlie FlynnBoxingMen's 60kg LightweightAsset 3
Josh TaylorBoxingMen's 64kg Light WelterweightAsset 3
Neil Fachie, Craig MacLeanCyclingPara-Sport Men's B Tandem SprintAsset 3
Neil Fachie, Craig MacLeanCyclingPara-Sport Men's B Tandem1000m Time TrialAsset 3
Daniel KeatingsGymnasticsMen's Pommel HorseAsset 3
Daniel PurvisGymnasticsMen's Parallel BarsAsset 3
Sarah AdlingtonJudoWomen's Over 78kgAsset 3
Euan BurtonJudoMen's Under 100kgAsset 3
Sarah ClarkJudoWomen's Under 63kgAsset 3
Kimberley RenicksJudoWomen's Under 48kgAsset 3
Louise RenicksJudoWomen's Under 52kgAsset 3
Chris SheringtonJudoMen's Over 100kgAsset 3
Darren BurnettLawn BowlsMen's SinglesAsset 3
Alex Marshall, Paul FosterLawn BowlsMen's PairsAsset 3
Alex Marshall, Paul Foster, David Peacock, Neil SpeirsLawn BowlsMen's FoursAsset 3
Michael JamiesonAquaticsMen's 200m BreaststrokeAsset 2
Daniel WallaceAquaticsMen's 200m Individual MedleyAsset 2
Stephen Milne, Robbie Renwick, Duncan Scott, Dan WallaceAquaticsMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle RelayAsset 2
Eilidh ChildAthleticsWomen's 400m HurdlesAsset 2
Lynsey SharpAthleticsWomen's 800mAsset 2
Kirsty GilmourBadmintonWomen's SinglesAsset 2
Aileen McGlynn, Louise HastonCyclingWomen's Para-Sport B Tandem SprintAsset 2
Aileen McGlynn, Louise HastonCyclingWomen's Para-Sport B Tandem 1000m Time TrialAsset 2
Daniel KeatingsGymnasticsMen's Individual All-AroundAsset 2
Daniel Keatings, Daniel Purvis, Frank Baines, Adam Cox, Liam DavieGymnasticsMen's TeamAsset 2
Stephanie InglisJudoWomen's Under 57kgAsset 2
Matt PursseyJudoMen's Under 90kgAsset 2
Robert Conway, Irene Edgar, Ron McArthur, David ThomasLawn BowlsPara-Sport Mixed Pairs B2/B3Asset 2
Drew ChristieShootingMen's Clay Target SkeetAsset 2
Jennifer McIntoshShootingWomen's Small Bore 50m Rifle 3 PositionsAsset 2
Erraid DaviesAquaticsWomen's Para-Sport SB9 100m BreaststrokeAsset 1
Hannah MileyAquaticsWomen's 200m Individual MedleyAsset 1
Ross MurdochAquaticsMen's 100m BreaststrokeAsset 1
Corrie ScottAquaticsWomen's 50m BreaststrokeAsset 1
Mark DryAthleticsMen's Hammer ThrowAsset 1
Robert Blair, Imogen BankierBadmintonMixed DoublesAsset 1
Stephen LavelleBoxingMen's 91kg HeavyweightAsset 1
Reece McFaddenBoxingMen's 52kg FlyweightAsset 1
Kate ArchibaldCyclingWomen's 25km Points RaceAsset 1
Daniel PurvisGymnasticsMen's RingsAsset 1
John BuchananJudoMen's Under 60kgAsset 1
Andrew BurnsJudoMen's Under 90kgAsset 1
Sally ConwayJudoWomen's Under 70kgAsset 1
James MillarJudoMen's Under 66kgAsset 1
Connie RamsayJudoWomen's Under 57kgAsset 1
Jennifer McIntoshShootingWomen's Small Bore 50m Rifle ProneAsset 1
Angus McLeod, Ian ShawShootingOpen Full Bore Rifle PairsAsset 1
Viorel EtkoWrestlingMen's 61kgAsset 1
Alex GladkovWrestlingMen's 65kgAsset 1
  • Total: 53
  • Asset 3
    19
  • Asset 2
    15
  • Asset 1
    19